Connecting...

Latest member upgrades Sept 2018

22 Aug 15:00 by TRANSFORM Editorial

W1siziisijiwmtgvmdgvmjivmtuvmjqvndqvndg4l3azmc1tzw1izxitdxbncmfkzs0ucg5nil0swyjwiiwidgh1bwiilci4mdb4nduwiyjdxq

Associate (AIEMA)

Abigail Baker, SMC Pneumatics (UK) 
Adam Reed, Warburtons 
Afra Binkhadim, Ministry of Education
Aisha AlKaabi, Ministry of Education 
Aisha Alshehhi, Ministry of Education 
Alan Caddies, Booth Welsh
Alexandros Tsirtsikos Alya Al-Shehhi, Ministry of Education
Andrew Clarke, Robertson Facilities Management 
Andrew Kellet, Adk Safety Essentials
Annette Koch
Antony Smith, Marshall Aerospace and Defence Group 
Anugya Punetha
Arthur Nyathi, Self-employed
Ashley Kevan, Vascutek 
Asma Al-Qadi, Ministry of Education 
Asmaa Ahmed Hassan Habiba, Ministry of Education 
Ayman Abu Gharbieh, Ministry of Education
Badria Al Marashda, Ministry of Education 
Ben Waller, AWE
Bonnie Morgan, Warwick Chemicals 
Bradley Taylor
Brian Gray, Princes 
Cecily Church
Charles Pegg, Salix Finance
Cheryl Hardacre, Taylor Made Joinery Interiors 
Christine Almeida
Christopher Allan, Jacobs
Craig Summerhill, Siemens Rail Automation
Daniel Jane, V S Rail Limited

Practitioner (PIEMA)

Amy Collier, CES  
Charlotte Bonner, National Union of Students 
Christopher Hodgson, Capgemini UK
Christopher Lee, Horiba UK 
Conor Wells, LUC 
Craig Cole
Ellen Barrow, Frazer Nash Consultancy
Gregor Black, RHI Refractories UK 
Kara Brussen, Arup 
Lara Young, Costain  
Laura Cristea, National Union of Students 
Mark Saunders, North Devon District Council
Matthew Wainwright, AECOM Infrastructure & Environment UK
Michael Parker, Defence Infrastructure Organisation 
Michelle Farrell, National Union of Students 
Oliver Lockwood, ESP
Paul Baccarini 
Rachel Agar, Nissan Motor Manufacturing (UK)  
Rachel Soper, National Union of Students
Robert Gould, RSK Environmental 
Robert Warren, British Oxygen 
Tamsin Stevens, AECOM 
Tiffany Lewins, Kingfisher Ecology  

Full Membership with Chartered Environmentalist (MIEMA CEnv)

Adele Wiseman, SWECO UK
Alexander Johansen, Pendragon (Design & Build) 
Alison Walker, HS2 – High Speed Two
Andrew Smith, Arcadis
Daniel Boyd, Jacobs UK
David Amienyo, Siemens Harriet Waters 
Holly Edwards, Magnox 
James Bird, Environment Agency
Jamie Williams, Crossrail
Jane McMillan, SP Energy Networks 
Joanne Robinson, WSP Parsons Brinkerhoff 
John Haddow, PHS 
Jo Wall, TACP (UK)
Kathryn Barber, Prudential
Lee Kania, Magnesium Elektron 
Luke Aminu, Mott MacDonald 
Mark Seaman, Waveney District Council 
Matthew Blaikie, Auckland Council
Rebecca Swanwick, Atkins 
Ryan Surrage, EDF Energy 
Saima Baig, Freelance environmental
Stephen Woolf, Coal Authority (The)
Stuart Flint, 3 Planets 
Tim Wroblewski, TACP (UK)
Toby Andrews, Hilson Moran Partnership 
Zeta Watkins, Hodkinson

Fellow (FIEMA)

Andrew Marlow, onePlanet Solutions 
Joanne Holden, Peel Land and Property 
Barbara A Carroll, ENFUSION 
Brian Marshall, Reconomy (UK) 
Daniel Kenning, Splendid Engineering
Darren White, Tideway 
Helen Manns, University of Northumbria
Helen Woolston, Transport for London (TFL) 
James Dixon, Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Jo Murphy, Environment Agency (NEAS)
Karl Fuller, Environment Agency (NEAS)
Mark Dempsey, Hewlett Packard 
Michael Seymour, Shell Upstream International, Australia 
Nicholas Murry, Bath Spa University