Connecting...

Latest membership upgrades June 2018

24 May 11:00 by TRANSFORM Editorial

Blank

Associate (AIEMA)

Marlene Moreau, RRC International  
Luisa Brotas, London Borough of Hackney
Mike Rytwinski, Harron Homes  
Guy Dale  
Daniel Richardson, Davy Markham Ltd  
Karen Gilbert, Exterion Media (UK) Ltd  
Krzysztof Polak, Freemans of Newent Ltd  
Wuraola Aina  
Rachel Griffin, Ministry of Defence (Navy)  
Richard Smart, DB Cargo UK Ltd  
Mark Duggan, Gen2 Property Ltd  
Mahmoud Hashish, Jacobs ZATE  
Peter Matthews  
Jawahir Almatrooshi, Ministry of Education  
Nawal AlHayer, Ministry of Education  
Najla Alshamsi, Ministry of Education  
Joanna Paterson, Ministry Of Defence  
Helen Barnes, Network Rail  
Anthony Harris, Barrett Steel Ltd  
Louise Buckley, Bristol City Council  
Nayel Bani Salameh, Ministry of Education  
Emi Pavlidis, Concept Controls  
Sarah Wright  
Rodney Wetton  
Ross Mundy, Viewpoint Landscape Assessments  
Vincent Ryan, Roadbridge  
Jake Gardner, Thyssenkrupp Aerospace  
Tracy Taylor, Bellway Homes Ltd  
Lee Howard, Harron Homes  
Stefan Jones  
Patrick Clegg, Siemens Plc  
David Pummell, Gatwick Airport Ltd  
Gary Malson, DP World Southampton  
Chris Shaw, Suez  
Katie Wignall  
Brian Macro, Muller Milk & Ingredients  
David Farrell, The McAvoy Group Ltd  
Tracey Turton, University of Lincoln  
Megan Brown  
Lee Draper, IEMA  
Tammy Benson, IEMA  
Amanda Jones, Klockner Pemtaplast  
Keith Kelsey, John F Hunt Demolition Ltd  
Remah Ananzeh, Ministry of Education  
Sergei Sindiukov  
Darren Peck, Mace Group Ltd  
Phillip Jameson 
Andrew Harrison  
James Casewell, CCLA Investment Management Ltd  
Gavin Whigham, Zoological Society of London  
Maryam Al Mazrooei, Ministry of Education  
Shaikha Alkaabi, Ministry of Education
Mahbouba Gaddah, Ministry of Education  
Mohamed Yunis, Ministry of Education  
Matthew Benson, Carrington Power Station  
Kayleigh Richter  
Sanjay Choolun, Carbon Credentials  
Elizabeth Maccarthy  
James Cowell, URENCO UK Ltd  
Sasha Bowen, Stonegate Farmers Ltd  
Aileen Makin, COWI UK LTD  
Philip Goodwin  
Alistar McEwan, First ScotRail  
Daniel Gallacher, Kier Construction  
Cheryl Morris, Barrett Steel Ltd  
Elnur Ahmadov, Occupational Training Institute  
Richard Knight, Johnstons of Elgin  
Lisa Sell, Graphic Packaging  
Tanya Neech, Scania GB Ltd  
Leila John, GE Oil & Gas  
Charlene Murray  
Andrew Pickup, Merton London Borough Council  
Alan Bell, Ramboll  
Andrew Tuffnell, IMI Precision Engineering  
Lee Gowing, OCS Group  
Clephane Compton, Sustainable Consulting  
Scott Milligan, WSP UK Ltd  
Amy Grears, Cavendish Nuclear Limited  
Moza Abdelaziz Alteneiji, Ministry of Education  
Manal Almehrzi, Ministry of Education  
Ibrahim Ali, Ministry of Education  
Ashisha Amin, Kelly Communications Ltd  
Emma Beard  
Alexander Thompson, BEIS  
Richard Earl, Liberty Speciality Steels  
Richard Bone, Euro Car Parts Ltd  
Phil Taylor, Euro Car Parts Ltd  
Stephen Harrison, Falck Safety Services  
Rhiann Cliss-Jones, Hydro components UK Ltd  
Fahad Alwareeth  
Ian Wallis, The Planning Inspectorate   
Ann Guest, IEMA  
Tim Davis, Barrett Steel Ltd  
Salma Taffal, Ministry of Education  
Aoife Feeney, Ministry of Education  
Maureen Lynch, Mouchel Group  
Neil Penn, Briggs Equipment (UK) Ltd  
Laura Grizzell, GAC Shipping  
Dominika Ayerst, Harsco  
Henry Cawson, Baxterstorey Ltd  
Michael Pennman, Hydro components UK Ltd  
Colin Griffiths, Eggborough Power Ltd  
John Hughes, EDF Energy Plc  
Katrina Pierce, IEMA  
Sarah Falconer, Environmental Resources Management (ERM)  
Gurwinder Singh, QHSE Integrity Services Ltd  
Simon Hall, Coal Authority (The)  
Chris Laird  
Thomas Bick, Jaguar Land Rover Ltd  
Clare Middleton, National Grid Plc  
Susie Jutsum, Tony Gee and Partners  
Jennifer Firth, Keep Northern Ireland Beautiful  
Kathryn McKinney, WD Meats  
Fadwa AlAkasheh, Ministry of Education  
Reem Abdullah, Ministry of Education  
David Still, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy  
Massa Athamneh, Ministry of Education  
Sam Stephenson, Littlewood Fencing Ltd  
Thomas Sturt  
Ahmed Almalik, Ministry of Education  
Jonathan Mason, Trelleborg Sealing Solutions UK Ltd  
Shatha Aldera, Ministry of Education  
Maryam Al Marzooqi, Ministry of Education  
Stephen Humphries, CPI Card Group UK Ltd  
Mohammed Minhajuddin  
Alan Hesketh, Engie  
Craig Moat, Falck Safety Services  
Sharon Anderson, Morton and Jones  
Nigel Crinion, Worley Parsons  
Jodie Thomas  
Naim M S Said, Sharjah National Oil Corporation  
David Horrocks, RSK Environment Ltd  
Anna Chrysopoulou  
Claire Hornby, CLH Services  
Babatunde Ladip, Blanc Enviro Consult Ltd  
Morgan Davison, AFF Limited  
Ruth Broad  
Alyson Fairclough, Flexlife Ltd  
Jodanna Parsons, Logic SHE Solutions Ltd  
Annus Uddin Khan, Safe Systems for Advanced Technologies
 

Practitioner (PIEMA)

Isabel Simpson, Costain  
Elizabeth Murray-Clark, Argyll Environmental Ltd  
Kyle MacNeill, Arriva Rail North  
Adam Bell, Sellafield Ltd  
Jonathan Dawson, WSP UK Limited  
Balthnaid McPolin, RPS Group Plc  
Teree Scott, Argyll Environmental Ltd  
Robert Waiting, Stroma Technology  
Daniel Canning, Ricardo UK  
Vanessa Lea, Earth Systems  
Janis Murphy, Warburtons Ltd  
James Livingstone, BAE Systems  
Michelle Strohm, Procare Group  
Amanda Mottram, Johnson Matthey PLC  
Craig Prentice, Amey  
Adam Lucas, Balfour Beatty  
Hannah Rigby, Nestle (UK) Ltd  
Anna Harries, Berkeley Group  
Brigid Taylor, Buro Happold Engineering  
Gavin Kelly, IKM Consulting Ltd  
Peter Castling  
Matthew Newbury, Integrated Doorsets  
Andreas Dimou, Joannou and Paraskevaides (Overseas) Ltd  
Leah Grint, Arup  
Benjamin Gouldman, ERM CVS  
Innocent Machakaire, Over Arup & Partners  
Hebe Jenner, WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff  
Rory Baker, AA Projects Ltd  
Russell Hodgson, Hodkinson  
Charles Ameh, Chevron  
Chloe Patel, WSP Group Plc  
Fatima Orr-Deen, Balfour Beatty Group  
Edward Maynard, Crown Worldwide Group  
Craig Fraser, Akzonobel Packaging Coatings Ltd  
James Thornton, Clancy Docwra Ltd  
Timothy Shorrocks, Ecometrica  
Claire Mitchell, Environment Agency  
Fiona Bussell, Network Rail  
Seye Otegbayo, Siemens Rail Automation  
Stephen Roberts, Suez  
Jennifer Hirst, Cummins Turbo Technologies  
Robert Irwin, Suez R&R UK LTD
 

Full Membership with Chartered Environmentalist (MIEMA CEnv)

Ana Quintas, BRE  
Pauric McCloskey, Ove Arup and Partners Ltd  
Tony Sheridan, John Sisk and Sons Ltd  
Sophie England  
Joshua Stroud  
Holly Stainer, BP  
Amy Isted, Network Rail  
David Pivac, HS2 - High Speed Two Ltd  
Ben Cragg, Environment Agency  
Edidiong Akinyede, Environment Agency  
Michael O’Sullivan  
Claire Igoe, Central Manchester University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  
Monika Kiss, London Underground  
Cyril Tynan, Verde Consulting  
Jeremy Cutler, Travis Perkins Trading Company  
Cathy Berry, A Sourcing Edge Ltd  
 

Chartered Environmentalist (CEnv)

Robert Buttigieg, ISS Facility Services Ltd  
 

Fellow (FIEMA)

Daan Elffers, EMG  
Chris Harrop, Marshalls Plc  
Katie Hill, B-Lab UK  
Pat Snowdon, Forestry Commission  
Paul Gerrard, The Co-operative Group  
Richard Carter, Adnams  
Stuart McLanaghan, Eden 21  
Nicola Stopps, Simply Sustainable Ltd  
Fiona Nicholls, Gowling WLG  
Geraldine Boylan, Mabbett and Associates Ltd  
Greg Roberts, Ramboll Environ UK Ltd  
Ian Nicolas Heasman, Taylor Wimpey UK Ltd  
Juliet Long, Environment Agency  
Marek J Bidwell, Bidwell Management Systems  
Michael Lachowicz, Panagaea Consulting  
Sarah Pratt, Barratt Developments Plc  
Warren Percival, RSK Environment Ltd  
Kye Gbangbola, Total Eco Management Limited  
Neal Barker, WSP UK Limited  
Sandra Norval, Catalicity Ltd