Latest membership upgrades June 2018

Associate (AIEMA)

Marlene Moreau, RRC International  

Luisa Brotas, London Borough of Hackney

Mike Rytwinski, Harron Homes  

Guy Dale  

Daniel Richardson, Davy Markham Ltd  

Karen Gilbert, Exterion Media (UK) Ltd  

Krzysztof Polak, Freemans of Newent Ltd  

Wuraola Aina  

Rachel Griffin, Ministry of Defence (Navy)  

Richard Smart, DB Cargo UK Ltd  

Mark Duggan, Gen2 Property Ltd  

Mahmoud Hashish, Jacobs ZATE  

Peter Matthews  

Jawahir Almatrooshi, Ministry of Education  

Nawal AlHayer, Ministry of Education  

Najla Alshamsi, Ministry of Education  

Joanna Paterson, Ministry Of Defence  

Helen Barnes, Network Rail  

Anthony Harris, Barrett Steel Ltd  

Louise Buckley, Bristol City Council  

Nayel Bani Salameh, Ministry of Education  

Emi Pavlidis, Concept Controls  

Sarah Wright  

Rodney Wetton  

Ross Mundy, Viewpoint Landscape Assessments  

Vincent Ryan, Roadbridge  

Jake Gardner, Thyssenkrupp Aerospace  

Tracy Taylor, Bellway Homes Ltd  

Lee Howard, Harron Homes  

Stefan Jones  

Patrick Clegg, Siemens Plc  

David Pummell, Gatwick Airport Ltd  

Gary Malson, DP World Southampton  

Chris Shaw, Suez  

Katie Wignall  

Brian Macro, Muller Milk & Ingredients  

David Farrell, The McAvoy Group Ltd  

Tracey Turton, University of Lincoln  

Megan Brown  

Lee Draper, IEMA  

Tammy Benson, IEMA  

Amanda Jones, Klockner Pemtaplast  

Keith Kelsey, John F Hunt Demolition Ltd  

Remah Ananzeh, Ministry of Education  

Sergei Sindiukov  

Darren Peck, Mace Group Ltd  

Phillip Jameson 

Andrew Harrison  

James Casewell, CCLA Investment Management Ltd  

Gavin Whigham, Zoological Society of London  

Maryam Al Mazrooei, Ministry of Education  

Shaikha Alkaabi, Ministry of Education

Mahbouba Gaddah, Ministry of Education  

Mohamed Yunis, Ministry of Education  

Matthew Benson, Carrington Power Station  

Kayleigh Richter  

Sanjay Choolun, Carbon Credentials  

Elizabeth Maccarthy  

James Cowell, URENCO UK Ltd  

Sasha Bowen, Stonegate Farmers Ltd  

Aileen Makin, COWI UK LTD  

Philip Goodwin  

Alistar McEwan, First ScotRail  

Daniel Gallacher, Kier Construction  

Cheryl Morris, Barrett Steel Ltd  

Elnur Ahmadov, Occupational Training Institute  

Richard Knight, Johnstons of Elgin  

Lisa Sell, Graphic Packaging  

Tanya Neech, Scania GB Ltd  

Leila John, GE Oil & Gas  

Charlene Murray  

Andrew Pickup, Merton London Borough Council  

Alan Bell, Ramboll  

Andrew Tuffnell, IMI Precision Engineering  

Lee Gowing, OCS Group  

Clephane Compton, Sustainable Consulting  

Scott Milligan, WSP UK Ltd  

Amy Grears, Cavendish Nuclear Limited  

Moza Abdelaziz Alteneiji, Ministry of Education  

Manal Almehrzi, Ministry of Education  

Ibrahim Ali, Ministry of Education  

Ashisha Amin, Kelly Communications Ltd  

Emma Beard  

Alexander Thompson, BEIS  

Richard Earl, Liberty Speciality Steels  

Richard Bone, Euro Car Parts Ltd  

Phil Taylor, Euro Car Parts Ltd  

Stephen Harrison, Falck Safety Services  

Rhiann Cliss-Jones, Hydro components UK Ltd  

Fahad Alwareeth  

Ian Wallis, The Planning Inspectorate   

Ann Guest, IEMA  

Tim Davis, Barrett Steel Ltd  

Salma Taffal, Ministry of Education  

Aoife Feeney, Ministry of Education  

Maureen Lynch, Mouchel Group  

Neil Penn, Briggs Equipment (UK) Ltd  

Laura Grizzell, GAC Shipping  

Dominika Ayerst, Harsco  

Henry Cawson, Baxterstorey Ltd  

Michael Pennman, Hydro components UK Ltd  

Colin Griffiths, Eggborough Power Ltd  

John Hughes, EDF Energy Plc  

Katrina Pierce, IEMA  

Sarah Falconer, Environmental Resources Management (ERM)  

Gurwinder Singh, QHSE Integrity Services Ltd  

Simon Hall, Coal Authority (The)  

Chris Laird  

Thomas Bick, Jaguar Land Rover Ltd  

Clare Middleton, National Grid Plc  

Susie Jutsum, Tony Gee and Partners  

Jennifer Firth, Keep Northern Ireland Beautiful  

Kathryn McKinney, WD Meats  

Fadwa AlAkasheh, Ministry of Education  

Reem Abdullah, Ministry of Education  

David Still, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy  

Massa Athamneh, Ministry of Education  

Sam Stephenson, Littlewood Fencing Ltd  

Thomas Sturt  

Ahmed Almalik, Ministry of Education  

Jonathan Mason, Trelleborg Sealing Solutions UK Ltd  

Shatha Aldera, Ministry of Education  

Maryam Al Marzooqi, Ministry of Education  

Stephen Humphries, CPI Card Group UK Ltd  

Mohammed Minhajuddin  

Alan Hesketh, Engie  

Craig Moat, Falck Safety Services  

Sharon Anderson, Morton and Jones  

Nigel Crinion, Worley Parsons  

Jodie Thomas  

Naim M S Said, Sharjah National Oil Corporation  

David Horrocks, RSK Environment Ltd  

Anna Chrysopoulou  

Claire Hornby, CLH Services  

Babatunde Ladip, Blanc Enviro Consult Ltd  

Morgan Davison, AFF Limited  

Ruth Broad  

Alyson Fairclough, Flexlife Ltd  

Jodanna Parsons, Logic SHE Solutions Ltd  

Annus Uddin Khan, Safe Systems for Advanced Technologies

 

Practitioner (PIEMA)

Isabel Simpson, Costain  

Elizabeth Murray-Clark, Argyll Environmental Ltd  

Kyle MacNeill, Arriva Rail North  

Adam Bell, Sellafield Ltd  

Jonathan Dawson, WSP UK Limited  

Balthnaid McPolin, RPS Group Plc  

Teree Scott, Argyll Environmental Ltd  

Robert Waiting, Stroma Technology  

Daniel Canning, Ricardo UK  

Vanessa Lea, Earth Systems  

Janis Murphy, Warburtons Ltd  

James Livingstone, BAE Systems  

Michelle Strohm, Procare Group  

Amanda Mottram, Johnson Matthey PLC  

Craig Prentice, Amey  

Adam Lucas, Balfour Beatty  

Hannah Rigby, Nestle (UK) Ltd  

Anna Harries, Berkeley Group  

Brigid Taylor, Buro Happold Engineering  

Gavin Kelly, IKM Consulting Ltd  

Peter Castling  

Matthew Newbury, Integrated Doorsets  

Andreas Dimou, Joannou and Paraskevaides (Overseas) Ltd  

Leah Grint, Arup  

Benjamin Gouldman, ERM CVS  

Innocent Machakaire, Over Arup & Partners  

Hebe Jenner, WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff  

Rory Baker, AA Projects Ltd  

Russell Hodgson, Hodkinson  

Charles Ameh, Chevron  

Chloe Patel, WSP Group Plc  

Fatima Orr-Deen, Balfour Beatty Group  

Edward Maynard, Crown Worldwide Group  

Craig Fraser, Akzonobel Packaging Coatings Ltd  

James Thornton, Clancy Docwra Ltd  

Timothy Shorrocks, Ecometrica  

Claire Mitchell, Environment Agency  

Fiona Bussell, Network Rail  

Seye Otegbayo, Siemens Rail Automation  

Stephen Roberts, Suez  

Jennifer Hirst, Cummins Turbo Technologies  

Robert Irwin, Suez R&R UK LTD

 

Full Membership with Chartered Environmentalist (MIEMA CEnv)

Ana Quintas, BRE  

Pauric McCloskey, Ove Arup and Partners Ltd  

Tony Sheridan, John Sisk and Sons Ltd  

Sophie England  

Joshua Stroud  

Holly Stainer, BP  

Amy Isted, Network Rail  

David Pivac, HS2 - High Speed Two Ltd  

Ben Cragg, Environment Agency  

Edidiong Akinyede, Environment Agency  

Michael O‚ÄôSullivan  

Claire Igoe, Central Manchester University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust  

Monika Kiss, London Underground  

Cyril Tynan, Verde Consulting  

Jeremy Cutler, Travis Perkins Trading Company  

Cathy Berry, A Sourcing Edge Ltd  

 

Chartered Environmentalist (CEnv)

Robert Buttigieg, ISS Facility Services Ltd  

 

Fellow (FIEMA)

Daan Elffers, EMG  

Chris Harrop, Marshalls Plc  

Katie Hill, B-Lab UK  

Pat Snowdon, Forestry Commission  

Paul Gerrard, The Co-operative Group  

Richard Carter, Adnams  

Stuart McLanaghan, Eden 21  

Nicola Stopps, Simply Sustainable Ltd  

Fiona Nicholls, Gowling WLG  

Geraldine Boylan, Mabbett and Associates Ltd  

Greg Roberts, Ramboll Environ UK Ltd  

Ian Nicolas Heasman, Taylor Wimpey UK Ltd  

Juliet Long, Environment Agency  

Marek J Bidwell, Bidwell Management Systems  

Michael Lachowicz, Panagaea Consulting  

Sarah Pratt, Barratt Developments Plc  

Warren Percival, RSK Environment Ltd  

Kye Gbangbola, Total Eco Management Limited  

Neal Barker, WSP UK Limited  

Sandra Norval, Catalicity Ltd

Back to listing