Latest membership upgrades April 2018

Associate (AIEMA)

Keith Harrison, BTS Group

Catherine Henderson, OnSite Central 

Richard O’Neil, Eriks UK 

Sau Ping Han  

Sina Samuel Atanda, Colas 

Colin Johnston, Skills Development Scotland 

Jack Rayner  

Greg Kettle, Dart Products Europe 

Ian Rogerson  

Joel Anderson, Baxter Healthcare UK 

Pauline Walton, Horizon Consulting Engineers 

Aline Manot-Ronceray, AMVMR Consulting 

Daniel Andrews, ELG Haniel Metals 

Emer Costello 

Esther Essien, Central Bank of Nigeria 

Kathryn Dean  

Kelly Jackson, FP McCann 

Lauren Smith, Laing O’Rourke Plc 

Mark Brooks  

Sean Beeks, Leidos Europe 

Charlotte Drew, Hochtief UK 

Eric Fortry  

Joal Stone, Kingspan Insulation 

Mark Aspinall, Siemens Facilities Management 

Mike Alderson  

Peter Anderson  

Peter Biggs, Kingspan Insulation 

Peter Roberts, Aluminium Powder Company 

Pratulya Sivashankar, self employed 

Samantha Stacey, Babcock 

Sharon Clyne, Walkers Snack Foods 

Alexandra Martin, Land Use Consultants 

Arezou Heydari, Kingspan Insulation 

Caitlin Keam, Terra Firma Consultancy 

Emma Percy, Carbon Footprint 

Lee Watkins, Fairwood Engineering 

Michael Burgess, Verizon Business 

Quintin Holder, International Air Transport Association 

Steven Buxton, Kingspan Insulation 

Wayne Adams  

Jim Ha, Arko Training 

John Pumfrett, Kingspan 

Martyn Kramer, Nammo Westcott 

Stephen Walker, Schlumberger 

Vanessa Paul, European Investment Bank 

Alan Iles, Bridgeway Consulting 

Claire Czarnota, McArthur Glen 

David Lee, MBDA UK 

Laura Porter, National Oceanography Centre 

Luci Corbett  

Monica Congiu, Barrett Steel 

Natalie Broughton, EDF Energy 

Paul Michael Davies, Kellogg’s 

Stephanie Lewin, Nutricia Liverpool Danone

Aiden Hugill, Kier Construction 

Beth Ecroyd, The Senator Group 

Federica Cionci 

Lucy Kirkman, G&J Geoenvironmental 

Michael Aquilina, AECOM 

Zoe Denby, Drive DeVilbiss Healthcare 

Jessica Taylor, Office for Nuclear Regulation 

Maddy Templeman 

Anastasia Kouvertari, Lloyds Register 

Gregor Black, RHI Refractories UK 

Jackie Friar, Lands End Europe 

Kevin Bucklow, Fisher Scientific 

Adam McGillion, Avex Power Services 

Anne Atkinson, S&T Cover 

Stephen Richards  

Katarzyna Gulyk  

Luisa Brotas  

Michelle Dunbar, National Grid Grain LNG 

 

Practitioner (PIEMA)

Sian Flaherty, Ministry of Defence (MOD) 

Nick Archibald, WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff 

Stewart Lovesey, WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff 

Sarah Goss, Wardell Armstrong LLP 

Dipo Lafinhan, Essex County Council 

Tim Fay, Management Organisation (MMO) 

Daniel Shaw, Argyll Environmental 

Gregory Lewis, Costain 

Paul Norman, Buro Happold Engineering 

Thom Rawson, Heathrow Airport 

Damilola Ajani, Pacific Energy Company Limited 

Charlotte Wylie, Ecometrica 

Gary O’Gara, Veolia Environmental Services Plc 

David Idebolo, Siemens Plc 

Sara Lopez Sagarzazu, Foster and Partners 

Tara Richards  

Ellie Carr, Amey 

Stuart Bodsworth, Environment Agency 

Craig Spademan, Integrated Doorsets 

Matthew Hogg, RPS Group Plc 

Maria Marsh, WSP UK 

Albertus Abbing, Ecometrica 

Darren Rafter, Ecometrica 

Greg Altria, SLR Consulting 

Sarah Eastham, Kommerling UK 

Louise Howard, Environment Agency 

Lucy Stephenson, CH2M Hill 

 

Full Membership with Chartered Environmentalist

Man-Sze Tse, Ove Arup and Partners (HK) 

Anthony Coumbe, CH2M Hill 

Jean-Paul van der Ende, Repsol 

Katherine Rolfe, Heathrow Airport 

Michael Dariane  

Richard Deaville, Interserve Plc 

Abeer Sajwani, Urban Planning Council

Back to listing