Latest IEMA member upgrades: Jan/Feb 2018

Associate (AIEMA)

Adam Lucas, Balfour Beatty  
Alan Thom, AG Barr
Alessandro Benocci, Lighthouse Safety Training
Alex Brown, R&W Civil Engineering
Alex Clifford, Evoqua Water Technologies  
Alex Mayes, Campus Living Villages  
Alexander Viol
Alyn Tomkinson, Walters Group
Amanda Adams
Andrew Flaherty
, Acer Manufacturing
April Skinner
Arief Bhudi, BP  
Ben Mills, Reconomy (UK)
Ben Perrett, Ramboll Environ  
Caroline Milree, OHES Environmental  
Catherine Long
Cherry Hall
Chris Stockill, Hays  
Claire Smart, WWF-UK  
Colin Wane, DHL Aviation (UK)
Craig Milne, BP Exploration Operating Company  
Damon Winterbottom, Tata Steel UK 
Darren Poland, Vale Europe
Darshika Patel, Cross country trains  
Dave Holmes, Xiros  
David Birnie, Michael F Hardy Ltd T/A Hardy Services  
David Blundall, Hill and Smith  
David Kingdon, Fastflow  
David McHarq, Carrington Power Station  
David Pemble, Suez
David Penny, Ministry of Defence  
David Witherspoon, Collins Construction
Dawn Ryall, Sperry Rail  
Dean Hook, HWM Water
Dee Nesbitt, BAE Systems  
Dicky Kurniawan, BP  
Douglas Lea, Exova  
Eddie Allan
Emma Twidale, Fresenius Kabi Oncology  
Emma Whitney
Eoin Kennedy, ARC Management Systems  
Esther Morrissey, Newground CIC  
Faye Davies, Cheshire Ecological Services  
Francesca Taylor
Gavin Evans
Gavin Tuck, GMEC Solutions
Hannah Woodall, H Weston and Sons  
Helena Dino, JDR Cable Systems
Hind Gaili, Hamad Medical Corporation  
Howard Curle, The AA  
James Livingstone, BAE Systems  
James Owen, James Owen Rail Services  
James Poole, Kier Group
Jamie Mcpherson, Marine Management Organisation (MMO)  
Janis Murphy, Warburtons
Jason Burns, Facilities Management Centre  
Jason Thomas, Charter Housing Association  
Jemima Wong, Coleman Remediation Services
Jenny Murley, Capita  
Jessica Channings, Auckland Council  
Jessica Jennings
Jindi Pank, Hammerson  
Joanna Kimber, The Ecology Consultancy  
Joanne Crozier, SCA Hygiene Products UK
Joe Cook, Tata Steel UK 
Joe Lidster, Cargill
John Jebson, McGinley Support Services
John Steel, Defra  
Karen Albutt, Hollingsworth & Vose
Kate Fortnam, The Green Blue  
Katia Herault, Discovery Corporate Services  
Kevin Riley, RPC Bpi Protec  
Kingsley Chidiebere Izuka, Hamad Medical Corporation  
Laura Warren, Valpak
Laura Welsh, Hellermann Tyton  
Lauren Bell, Multi Packaging Solutions  
Lauren Reece, Atmos Consulting 
Lee Wild, Viridian Consulting Engineers
Liam Harkin, Balfour Beatty Mott MacDonald  
Liana Sinclair, Telent  
Lisa Reilly, BP Global  
Lisa Sivori, Saint Gobain  
Lizzie Stazicker, Exponent  
Lorraine Dillon
Luz Pilar Florez, Tenon FM Limited  
Maria Galica-Matuszewska, Weetabix food company  
Mark Strong, Abaco Systems
Mark Townsend, Lexia Solutions Group  
Mark Walker, Spirent Communications 
Matt Whitehead, Ocado
Matthew Airey, Autoneum Great Britain
Matthew Thompson, BAE Systems  
Matthew Toole, Arla Foods UK
Matthew Ward, NCG  
Melissa Ladyman, Cranfield University  
Mia Coetzee-Page
Michael Jones, Suez  
Michelle Strohm, Procare Group  
Mick Clarricoats, London Taxis International  
Mokhtar Abdelaziz Adowa, Hamad Medical Corporation  
Molly Guirdham, Morgan Sindall
Neil Doherty, Vinci
Neil Glover, Ministry of Defence  
Neil Heslop, Drydocks World Dubai  
Niall Kelly, Suez  
Nicholas Wills, Hill - Smith  
Nick Carr, Northern Aerospace
Paul Jackson, Terex Pegson
Paul Muirhead, Flowserve Pumps
Paul Wheeler
Paula Scattergood, EON  
Peter Edwards, DB Schenker Rail (UK)
Qamar Kashmi, IMI Precision Engineering  
Renee Devereux
Rhea Akiens, British Gypsum  
Richard Mackie, Thales  
Robert Irwin, Suez R&R UK
Robert Watkins, Appusk  
Robyn Coyne, Kier Construction  
Roderick Mace
Russell Jeanes, TDK Lambda UK  
Rustam Abdullayev
Saltanat Kassymbekova, KMG Systems and Services  
Sam Owen, Jaguar Land Rover
Sara Finch
Sarah Thomson, Marshall Construction  
Sarah-Jane Oates, IEMA  
Shahazan Aftab Ali, Ocado Limited  
Sian Holtam, Quinn London
Signe Klovane, Warburtons
Sion Atkins, ERM CVS  
Sophie Appleton, Hick Bros Civil Construction  
Stephen Ford, Siemens Rail Automation  
Steven George, Rainham Ind Services
Steven Riley, Track Work  
Steven Yates
Stuart Glossop, Magdalene
Suleiman Mohammed Kumshe
Thomas Hodson, APS Holdings  
Thomas Parkinson, GroundSure
Tim Balcon, IEMA  
Tony Booth, Travelers Management
Tracey Mendes, KPMG LLP  
Will Barnard, R G Carter Southern
Yuniwati Yuniwati, BP  
Zuleykha Rasulova, ADNOC

 

Practitioner (PIEMA)

Abigail Smith, Arrival UK Bus  
Adam Tillotson, Marine Management Organisation (MMO)  
Agnieszka Majkowska, Cedrec Information Systems
Alastair Marshall, MOD  
Alex Maddox, Wardell Armstrong LLP  
Alex Peters, Amey
Alexander Skelly
Amy Norris, RAW Technology
Andra Stanescu
Andrew Staufenbiel, Kier Construction Central  
Angela Bartolo, Malta Environment and Planning Authority  
Annika Bremicker
Aoife Busher, Arcadia Group
Ben Somers
Beth Squire, GAE Smith (Holdings)
Beth Watson
Bronwen Williams, BAE Systems (Operations)
Bronwen Wright
Cara Merusi, University of Edinburgh  
Carlene Henderson
Chai Chulacharitta
Charlotte Edwards
Cheuk Wing Serene Ho
Cheung Yan, Malva Horticulture
Chi Nam Lam, ACLA
Chun Wai Hui
Claire Brightley
Daniel Warner, Ensco PLC  
Danielle Bistacchi, Berkeley Group  
David Avery
Douglas Searle, Elliott Group  
Hei Lam Lo, Ove Arup and Partners (HK)
Hiu Fai Nik Sam, WWF-Hong Kong  
Ho Yi Law
Jack Clarke
Jake Ross
James Clifford
James Cunningham, Salix Finance  
James P'ng
James Roberts, RSK Environment
Joanna Beech, AECOM  
Jonathon Hook, J Murphy & Sons
Jordan Magee
Ka Wai Lau
, Business Environment Council  
Katherine Hulme, Transport for London (TFL)  
Katja Behrendt, City Building (Glasgow) LLP  
Katrina Cullen, Manchester Airport
Kayshani Gibbon
Kelvin Chung Yuan Li
Kevin Budge, J Murphy & Sons
Laura Langham, Cedrec Information Systems
Laura Simpkins, Incommunities Group  
Long Sing Wong
Matthew Burling
Matthew Morton, ARUP  
Michael Bentham
Michael Thomson, Jacobs  
Oi Him Mok, Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region  
Oleksandr Kislitsyn, Tebodin
Owen Bonney
Paul Shrimpton, Owen Mumford  
Pui Ling Yip
Rachael Stiles
Rajul Shah
Richard Hinchliffe, Vinci
Rory O'Brien, Safran Landing Systems
Ruaridh Danaher
Sarah Burdall
Scala Aziz Danha Alqasalias, DNO Iraq AS  
Scott Bryson, Dawnus Construction
Sean Griffiths, IQA Group  
Sergio Daniel Ramírez de la Vega
Stephanie Evans, University of Roehampton  
Stephen William Robinson, It's All Good
Steven Pearson, Cedrec Information Systems
Tarek Ali
Tatiana Meakin, Laing O'Rourke
Thomas Adam, VolkerStevin
Tiffany Pearson-Davies, Cedrec Information Systems
Timothy Dale, Lee Warren Fabrication and Design  
Vessie Naskinova
Wai Sze Wong, Migros Hong Kong
Wing Yin Leung
Yuen Wah Ng
Zaid Shtayyeh


Full Membership with Chartered Environmentalist (MIEMA CEnv)

Alexandra Mary Hales Newton, Environment Agency  
Ann Cousins, Ove Arup and Partners
Anthony Byfield
Carrie Behar
Charlotte Gregory, Kohler Mira
Claire Dickenson, Atkins  
Claire Sweeney, AEA Technology  
Daniela Viveash
Gary Gordon, SATCOM  
Georgina Smith, Skanska UK
Kylie Jones, Transport for London (TFL)  
Leanne Tipple, Taylor Woodrow  
Lorna Hurst, RSK Group
Martin Plappert, Vitacress
Nives Maria Ester Costa, United Nations Office for Project Services (UNOPS)  
Rebecca Taylor, Alstom Power  
Sinead Chamberlain, Environment Agency  
Toby Griffiths, Natural Resources Wales/Cyfoeth Naturiol Cymru  
Yaser Ali, Fujita Seisakujyo Co

 

Chartered Environmentalist (CEnv)

Caroline Thomson, CF Fertilisers UK

 

Fellow (FIEMA)

Anne Miller, Oxford University  
Ben Cave, Ben Cave Associates 
Craig Simmons, Anthesis Consulting Group  
Ed Mitchell, Pennon Group
Einir Young, Bangor University  
Harvey Bradshaw, Environment Agency  
Ivor Robinich, Housing Projects Management, Planning Authority
John Hill, John Hill Associates  
Jonathan Ben-Ami, Ove Arup and Partners
Kirit Patel, DHL Supply Chain  
Matthew Prescott, Iken Associates  
Paul Stookes, Richard Buxton  
Peter Miller, HS2 
Shamir Ghumra, Centre for sustainable products

Back to listing